Monday, June 20, 2011

June Baby

So... this is how I celebrated my birthday. (will explain it briefly) At the last few minutes before my birthday, I was in my room feeling rather down (was alr rather upset when I was omw home) and decided to go over to my sis room to get my laptop. As I walked out, I saw a birthday cake on the table and I was like "JOYCE! WHO BOUGHT THIS?!" and she goes "SCRUFFY AND I BUY ONE" I looked around and I saw Destinee's Ipod laying on the dining chair. HAHA that's when I know she's at my place. "DESTINEE IS HERE RIGHT!" Then Destinee came out of the kitchen and she said "HAPPY BIRTHDAY! I GOT A PRESENT FOR YOU!" *tada!* and my bb walked out of the kitchen! Hehehehe omg it feels so similar to what I had last year :) and I started crying again HAHAHHAA I felt so embarrassed because my eyes were swollen and my nose was red. 
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 02.13
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 02.11 #4
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 02.11
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 03.04 #3
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 03.01 #2
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 03.04 #4
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 03.06 #4
Photo on 2011-06-15 at 03.00 #4
DSC04944
sjsbh
Bb got me a chocolate cake from Temptations which was damn good and Dest bought macs for us. I even got a McSpicy birthday burger. Haha! Too bad everything was so unexpected that I didn't get the chance to capture the moments! :( Omg they made me felt so loved that night. I love them so bloody much! Heehee

DSC04969
DSC04975
On the actual day, we had dinner at PS Cafe.
DSC04945
They are friends since secondary school and yet their acting like they dont know each other. lol
DSC04948
DSC04946
DSC04950
My lovely twins :)
DSC04951
DSC04955
The twins got me a wallet from charles and keith! Hehe love it babes! ♥
DSC04980
Then this monster tried to lie to me that he's not turning up for dinner and ended up trying to give me a second surprise but it was kinda expected because dest wasn't much of a good actress HAHAHA
DSC04963
DSC04964
DSC04965
DSC04966
DSC04967
Anyway, PS Cafe's food was bleahhhh.. we all don't quite like it though :\
DSC04976
DSC04977
DSC04978
I really appreciate those people who came for my birthday dinner though it was rather awkward because they'll don't really know each other at all. Hehe love love
DSC04983
DSC04986
DAX CAMEE :)
DSC04987
DSC04988
CHERIE TOO :)
DSC04992
DSC04995
DSC04996
DSC05001
DSC05003
MY BAOBEI JELINE AND HER BFF DION :)
DSC05004
GAMCEK DARYL HAHA
DSC05006
DSC05010
DSC05019
DSC05025
DSC05026
HAHA LOOK AT MY FACE
DSC05027
DSC05031
DSC05048
DSC05050
DSC05064
DSC05070
MY FAV PICTURE :)
DSC05073
DSC05081
DSC05083
DSC05074
Shall skip the in between parts because there were quite a few awkward moments (hehe) but anyway, we ended up in Zirca because my baby Jeline got me a table there and thats when the fun began. THANK YOU SO MUCH BB JELINE, YOU'RE MY SAVIOR! :)
My girlfriends got really high at the end and I had to take care of them hahahaha omg I love them so much ♥♥♥

No comments: