Thursday, February 15, 2007




Happy Vday ppl !


(:


yesterday was totally a wonderful , tiring day


hahaha




its a couple ring


:D


this is my vday gift from darling & a bouquet of roses {:








Look at these brownies !


J & hearts !


My bestfriend made this for me


:DDDDD


its her birthday too !


HAPPY BIRTHDAY MINGYI


i bought her a box of choco & a card


she say it was touching .


AHAHAHA !
i tried one this afternoon
hmm , not bad eh .!
x}

so what on earth did i give my boyfriend ?

i bought a pair of necklace

its rather special as it was wrapped like kitkat

& when you unwrapped it , you have to break it into half

cool yeah ?

aha .

i wrote him a card too !

FRONT

BACK

pardon me if you find my handwriting horrible

:P

(you can see the card lines because i scanned it) lol

so boyfriend & i went to marina
ate lunch there , even tried shopping for presents
HY's BIRTHDAY PRESENT !
but i dont find anything suitable so yeah , i didnt buy
after that , met lixin & her bf
chatted for awhile & we went off
{{:
i bought ear rings !
watched Just Follow Law
MUST WATCH AH !!
damn nice
hahaha , its super duper funny
Fann Wong is really a good actress
i love her ! (:

well , after the show it was at night already
we walked to the esplanade
you can see many couples all around the place
haha , thats all i think
reached home at almost 11 , washed up
& tried studying for chem !
i was like dozing off on my bed already
so i fell asleep
xD

anyway ,

thanks for the Vday gift my lovely friends

i love you guys -hearts.

HWEE YING ,

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ! (15th Feb)

wo zu ni yong yuan xin fu !

(i owe you a bday present :P)

No comments: